?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Celestal Graphics
My Things
Requests 
14th-Aug-2014 08:30 am
Name - Steeeve
Alright, a few people have asked about requests. Yes, I do fill them when I have some free time and if the rules are followed.

Rules
1) Ask nicely - you don't ask nicely, you don't get your request. Simple as that!
2) I try to do requests immediately, but I do have a life, despite what some may think. So it could take a day or two, and sometimes longer, to finish your request. I am working as fast as I can.
3) The graphic is for your use only, but I may (or may not) post it in this journal as an example of my work.
4) I won't copy other people's work, you want something that looks like another maker's graphics, ask them!
5) You must provide credit in your keywords or comments!
6) There's is no #6 right now, but I retain the right to make one up and enforce it as I see fit. That is my right as an Evil Genius. *mwahahahaha* LOL!

What I Need:
Comments 
27th-Jun-2007 04:01 am (UTC)
hey sweetie! I have an icon request-please???!!!!! I just did a freckles spam on Jensen-and in desparete need of an icon ;-P

http://i41.photobucket.com/albums/e253/Moondrops1966/Freckles%20picspam/SPNCrossroadBlues416.jpg

And the wording on the icon: Free the Freckles!

I love the idea of an icon like this ;-P heee! If you can it would be mucho appreciated! And you know I'll credit you ;-P
*Hugs*
27th-Jun-2007 05:40 am (UTC)
Here you go, tell me what you think.

27th-Jun-2007 05:42 am (UTC)
How bout PERFECT?! OMG-yay! Must go upload this like now ;-P Heheheee!
27th-Jun-2007 06:34 am (UTC)
So glad you like it, sweetie!!
27th-Jun-2007 06:43 am (UTC)
Oh a few steps beyond liking ;-P I am thrilled to death-it's credited-and uploaded-and already been used! *Glee*
*Hugs*
27th-Jun-2007 07:41 am (UTC)
I'm glad that you have so much enthusiasm about it...LOL!

*hugs*
27th-Jun-2007 08:16 am (UTC)
Oh yes-I have wanted one since I did the freckles spam-it's been a joke that we need to free the freckles-the make-up chick uses way too much on him and covers the freckles ;-P
*Hugs*
27th-Jun-2007 11:43 am (UTC)
Yes, his freckles are so adorable! He needs to stand tall and be proud of them...LOL!

*hugs*
27th-Jun-2007 04:40 pm (UTC)
*Giggles* Absolutely! Bwahahaa!
4th-Jul-2007 03:17 am (UTC) - Could you kindly fill this request?
Type of Graphic: 2 Headers

Ok I feel horrible for asking but both my friends have been having a very sucky week!! A header of
Jared/Jensen or Sam/Dean with a few choice words, Love and Devotion is Our Sacrifice for Love, and her lj name on the bottom of it deesebethen. And could u make a beautiful creative Sam/Dean banner, my other friend, she loves bottom!Sam/Jared, with ephemerall on the bottom of the header? With the words, Take Away My Soul and Make My Heart Bleed but Don't Take Away My Memories. I'm so sorry,if you're too busy than put this on the last of your to do list!
6th-Jul-2007 09:43 am (UTC) - Pick Up!
I'm sorry this took so long, but things got crazy this week. Hope they're what you want! As always, anything you don't like, tell me and I'll see if I can change it.

Here's the one for deesebethen and here's the one for ephemerall.
6th-Jul-2007 01:07 pm (UTC) - Re: Pick Up!
Nobody
aaw they're wonderful, thank you!!!
6th-Jul-2007 01:15 pm (UTC) - Re: Pick Up!
Thank you so much! Sorry i forgot to sign in the first time!
7th-Jul-2007 01:08 am (UTC) - Re: Pick Up!
I'm glad you liked them! I wanted to make both of them different, so I tried some techniques that I hadn't really tried before.
7th-Jul-2007 04:58 am (UTC) - Re: Pick Up!
Well darling they worked and they both loved them. So hugs and kisses to you. And they both thank you! I told u from now on u r my my art work gal, my to go person!!!
7th-Jul-2007 05:26 am (UTC) - Re: Pick Up!
Well I'm glad they both liked them!
10th-Jul-2007 11:53 am (UTC)
Oh my god I made the biggest mistake and I feel incredibly stupid!!! I think it would be better if the banner for my story for reel_spn was a movie poster!! And I feel horrible for telling you. I would edit it but my stupid ace bro won't lend me his comp so...ya maybe you should just work on it and get back to me later. If u don't want to I'll understand and we can just leave it as is! I ask soooo much from you and I need to repay you some how! Anything you'd like, just ask and it shall b done!!
10th-Jul-2007 12:39 pm (UTC)
I just made something up really quick, how do you like it?

Check it out!

And trust me, you're pay later...mwahahahaha! LMAO!

PS How do you like the new layout?
10th-Jul-2007 12:42 pm (UTC)
God I love you so much!!! Did I ever mention, excuse the language, you are fucking brilliant? Because u r? Okay lay it on me, what do you want?
10th-Jul-2007 12:46 pm (UTC)
I haven't decided yet, that's one of those things I'm gonna hold on to...LOL! And I'm glad you liked it.
10th-Jul-2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
LOL ok, what new layout?
10th-Jul-2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
I made a new layout for the comm. The other one was boring me, so I got a new one.
(Deleted comment)
10th-Jul-2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
I love it!!! It's actually the first thing I noticed! Awesome work!!
10th-Jul-2007 02:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
29th-Jul-2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
Ok to ask for a request but could u pretty please make me a layout? Blue and black with an awesome wincesty banner of Sam and Dean, with a nice dramatic saying.and those cute little stars on the layout you have here, something that goes with blue and black, purple maybe lol. Sorry I always go to u because u rock and u have awards to proove it!
29th-Jul-2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
I meant sorry to ask for a request! D'oh!
29th-Jul-2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Sorry I don't do layouts. All the layouts that I have done have just been someone's code and it was tweaked by me. And I don't feel right using someone's code and making a layout for someone else. Plus, I just don't do layouts for other people, it's too time consuming.
30th-Jul-2007 12:03 am (UTC)
ok i dunno if i have to have a paid account in oder for someone to make me a layout! LOL But do u know anybody who could make me a layout and doesn't squee at wincest?
30th-Jul-2007 12:11 am (UTC)
Don't know, sorry!
30th-Jul-2007 12:16 am (UTC)
Ok....Well thanks anyways!! (hugs!!)
30th-Jul-2007 12:31 am (UTC)
Ok sorry to bother again, but may I ask you the mosssst important question?!!
30th-Jul-2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Would you like to be a mod of a comm I wanna make?
30th-Jul-2007 01:06 am (UTC)
No, thanks. I'm already a mod at two comms and I don't want to overload myself.
30th-Jul-2007 01:13 am (UTC)
ok, no worries! Thanks!